237 ST PETERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
237 ST PETERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 02/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00047907
Owner
IMBODY, JUSTIN DBF
Taxable Assessed
$205,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
47907
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$147,000$82,500$229,500$58,800$205,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIMBODY, JUSTIN DBF
Co-Owner
Address
237 SAINT PETERS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$103,015
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0572
Sale Date11/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMBODY, JILL M; IMBODY, JUSTIN DBF$103,015 2674-057211/07/2019
HOPPES B C & M S REV LIV TR; HOPPES, BERLYN C; HOPPES, MILDRED S$1 2188-082908/31/2005
HOPPES, BERLYN C W; HOPPES, MILD$0 1040-032608/23/1962
HOPPES, B C W$0 0905-021401/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1845
Living Area: 2,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 936 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 414 0
   4,248 2,340

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$58,800
Clean & Green Acres4.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood312.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3230.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood352.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)FFrame352.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood414.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,700$12,690$40,390$325$28,025
2024$27,700$12,690$40,390$325$28,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps