Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
272 MILLHEAD ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
272 MILLHEAD ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00047912
Owner
MILLER, ANDREW J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$235,000
PID
47912
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$193,900
$41,100
$235,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER, ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address
272 MILLHEAD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2585-2401
Sale Date
01/17/2017
MILLER, ANDREW J
$1
2585-2401
01/17/2017
MILLER, ANDREW J; RUCH, TABATHA K
$100,000
2508-0232
07/17/2014
PIEPMEYER, MARY R
$1
2011-2565
10/16/2002
PIEPMEYER ROBERT G & MARY R
$1
1471-0625
10/22/1991
PIEPMEYER R G & P
$0
1330-0511
06/03/1983
SMITH L R & M E
$0
1123-0311
04/16/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,474
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
Style
Manufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
LUX
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
37B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,474
1,474
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,456
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
99
0
SLB
R-SLAB
128
0
3,157
1,474
Parcel Information
Use Code
108
Description
Mobile Home
Deeded Acres
0.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
108
Description
Mobile Home
Neighborhood
3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.9
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
624.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$29,310
$19,290
$48,600
2024
$29,310
$19,290
$48,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps