232 MILLHEAD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
232 MILLHEAD ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0015/ 002/
Control#
00047935
Owner
WOLFE, RICHARD G
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$230,800
PID
47935
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,800$58,000$230,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, RICHARD G
Co-Owner
Address
232 MILLHEAD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1083
Sale Date03/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANGENSTEIN, GWEN E; WOLFE, RICHARD G$1 2771-108303/23/2022
WOLFE, AUDREY J; WOLFE, GEORGE R$1 1458-052712/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,536 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole936.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,580$12,265$41,845
2024$29,580$12,265$41,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps