248 MILLHEAD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
248 MILLHEAD RD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00047936
Owner
MILLER, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,900
PID
47936
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,900$35,000$246,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
248 MILLHEAD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1273-0374
Sale Date05/09/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, MARCELLA V; MILLER, ROBERT E$0 1273-037405/09/1979
MILLER, R E$0 1218-009712/13/1975
LEININGER, G W & B$0 1156-107909/25/1965
LEININGER, G ETAL$0 1051-009810/11/1963
PETERS, A & J$0 0826-047909/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,402
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 400 132
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   3,080 1,402

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage168
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,405$8,750$26,155
2024$17,405$8,750$26,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps