258 MILLHEAD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
258 MILLHEAD ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00047938
Owner
KISTLER, BRUCE L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$207,300
PID
47938
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,200$41,100$207,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKISTLER, BRUCE L
Co-Owner
Address
258 MILLHEAD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1181-0096
Sale Date10/04/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KISTLER, ALLANE M; KISTLER, BRUCE L$0 1181-009610/04/1973
WALTON, N R & G C$0 1092-096811/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
   2,496 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,640$9,800$38,440
2024$28,640$9,800$38,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps