8 COLD SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 COLD SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0028/ 001/
Control#
00047955
Owner
AYERS, CLAYTON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$451,100
PID
47955
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,000$49,100$451,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, CLAYTON J
Co-Owner
Address
372 W BERTSCH ST
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price$181,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2710
Sale Date07/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AYERS, CLAYTON J; HENNINGER, DANA J$181,000 2826-271007/27/2023
STEIGERWALT WARREN REV LIV TR; STEIGERWALT, WARREN W$1 2121-145809/29/2004
STEIGERWALT, WARREN W$0 1383-021707/08/1986
STEIGERWALT, W W & B A$0 1121-017603/06/1970
STEIGERWALT, J$0 1097-054004/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,212 2,212
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 926 0
DCKR-DECK 115 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,092 0
   5,571 3,438

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,905$11,390$42,295
2024$30,905$11,390$42,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps