263 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
263 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00004799
Owner
BROWN, GARY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,400
PID
4799
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,700$31,700$143,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, GARY R
Co-Owner
Address
263 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-2144
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, GARY R; BROWN, TARA A$110,000 2741-214408/04/2021
RAMSAY, JUDDIE B$53,000 2275-122809/26/2007
KRAMER, ELSIE; KRAMER, GEORGE$0 0669-020108/28/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 688 227
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,160 915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,605$5,000$16,605
2024$11,605$5,000$16,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps