429 DAIRY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
429 DAIRY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00047997
Owner
HASPE, LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$252,800
PID
47997
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,800$96,000$252,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHASPE, LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
182 DAIRY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0751-0030
Sale Date10/18/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASPE, LEONARD$1 0751-003010/18/1999
HASPE JR LEONARD & CAROL A$80,000 1576-033610/21/1994
POKRANDT R$1 1487-088610/05/1992
POKRANDT R$10 1485-053508/17/1992
ZELLER HOLDING CO$0 1399-057401/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,212 1,212
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 644 322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
DCKR-DECK 296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 233 0
   4,241 2,746

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood260.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood84.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood580.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal184.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood722.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood513.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood266.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood36.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood126.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood72.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood289.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,615$16,185$54,800
2024$38,615$16,185$54,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps