261 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
261 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00004800
Owner
KLAUGER, CHARLES H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,500
PID
4800
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,500$39,000$240,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLAUGER, CHARLES H
Co-Owner
Address
261 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$118,805
Certificate
Book & Page 2345-1742
Sale Date07/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLAUGER, BARBARA L; KLAUGER, CHARLES H$118,805 2345-174207/17/2009
MILLER, CATHERINE E; MILLER, MARTIN L$0 1366-011910/08/1985
STROBLE, V MRS$0 0593-008006/05/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   3,272 1,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,585$6,425$52,010
2024$45,585$6,425$52,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps