DAIRY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
DAIRY RD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0014/ 005/
Control#
00048018
Owner
STEGMEIER, ROBERT F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,900
PID
48018
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,200$118,700$475,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEGMEIER, ROBERT F
Co-Owner
Address
206 DAIRY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2082-0728
Sale Date12/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEGMEIER, BARBARA E; STEGMEIER, ROBERT F$1 2082-072812/18/2003
STEGMEIER, ROBERT F$1 2082-070012/18/2003
STEGMEIER JR,R F & B E; STEGMEIER, BARBARA E; STEGMEIER, ROBERT F$1 2082-069612/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,461
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 805 805
DCKR-DECK 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 980 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,120 0
   4,837 2,461

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1230.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2790.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,625$18,170$77,795
2024$59,625$18,170$77,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps