Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
18 STONEHEDGE LANE
Print
Map It
Location
18 STONEHEDGE LANE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0017/ 004/
Control#
00048031
Owner
DALE & DARLENE MARTIN FAM TRUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$295,000
PID
48031
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$221,800
$73,200
$295,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DALE & DARLENE MARTIN FAM TRUS
Co-Owner
Address
18 STONEHEDGE LN
TAMAQUA , PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2855-2144
Sale Date
04/12/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DALE & DARLENE MARTIN FAM TRUS; MARTIN, DALE J; MARTIN, DARLENE K
$1
2855-2144
04/12/2024
MARTIN, DALE J; MARTIN, DARLENE K
$1
2849-2067
02/22/2024
MARTIN DALE J
$0
1362-0705
07/30/1985
MILLER, A W
$0
1257-0967
06/21/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,804
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,080
1,080
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,080
724
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,355
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
275
0
3,790
1,804
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
13
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
13
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
1512.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$42,345
$11,600
$53,945
2024
$42,345
$11,600
$53,945
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps