11 WILD LIFE TRAIL
 Print  Map It

Location
11 WILD LIFE TRAIL
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0017/ 006/
Control#
00048032
Owner
BAARTMAN, MARILYN M.
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$127,400
PID
48032
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,400$38,000$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAARTMAN, MARILYN M.
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 170
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206-0100
Sale Date12/04/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAARTMAN, JOHAN L; BAARTMAN, MARILYN M.$26,000 0206-010012/04/1997
RAGGIO, D & GAZO-RAGGIO, M C$18,000 1477-097803/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   1,198 1,014

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,920$9,570$20,490
2024$10,920$9,570$20,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps