97 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
97 STONEHEDGE LANE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0017/ 009/
Control#
00048035
Owner
SOPHIA ANN SUSARCHICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,000
PID
48035
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,200$113,800$285,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPHIA ANN SUSARCHICK
Co-Owner
Address
97 STONEHEDGE LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-2193
Sale Date03/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOPHIA ANN SUSARCHICK$1 2851-219303/12/2024
SUSARCHICK, PAUL D$1 2294-227403/08/2008
SUSARCHICK, PAUL D$95,000 1487-015109/18/1992
SCHMAUCH, W R & J E$1 1469-054409/11/1991
DAVIS, E F & G A$0 1246-081710/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 532 0
   2,764 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,790$17,940$50,730
2024$32,790$17,940$50,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps