0 WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00048045
Owner
LYNNMATT PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,600
PID
48045
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,300$21,300$36,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNNMATT PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
33 FRATZ LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2576-0274
Sale Date10/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYNNMATT PROPERTIES LLC$290,000 2576-027410/14/2016
SOUTH TAMAQUA COAL POCKETS$5,000 0038-015503/31/1997
WARNE, LINDA JEAN$1 1578-024510/28/1994
WARNE JR, C & G L$0 1306-076707/22/1981
STEFFY, H D & H M$0 1042-002912/27/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage141
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670$2,645$3,315
2024$670$2,645$3,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps