931 WEST PENN PIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
931 WEST PENN PIKE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0031/ 002/
Control#
00048053
Owner
BOWMAN, LARRY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,800
PID
48053
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,800$33,000$249,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, LARRY R
Co-Owner
Address
931 W PENN PK
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1347-0426
Sale Date07/28/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWMAN, ANTOINETTE C; BOWMAN, LARRY R$0 1347-042607/28/1984
BOGOSH, M & H$0 1000-043008/31/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,152 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 406 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 616 0
   5,630 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage183
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum260.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)VVinyl60.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,375$8,750$33,125
2024$24,375$8,750$33,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps