0 WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00048058
Owner
BOGOSH, THEODORE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,600
PID
48058
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$49,600$49,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGOSH, THEODORE
Co-Owner
Address
10 BOGOSH LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-0865
Sale Date10/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOGOSH, THEODORE; HOLLENBACH, ERIC W; HOLLENBACH, JOY A$1 2930-086510/03/2025
BOGOSH, THEODORE; RENNINGER, BETTY ANN$1 2056-120908/08/2003
BOGASH T$0 1180-032309/27/1973
YOUNG, L B$0 1153-036705/04/1972
BECHTEL, L W & S A$0 1124-075206/20/1970
BECHTEL, L & A$0 0782-026601/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$980$9,180$10,160
2024$980$9,180$10,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps