206 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
206 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00004807
Owner
GROODY, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,000
PID
4807
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$40,500$179,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGROODY, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
206 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2055-0303
Sale Date07/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROODY, CHRISTOPHER; GROODY, KIMBERLY$86,000 2055-030307/28/2003
JORDAN JR LEWIS A$83,000 0901-011505/27/2000
WEHRY ROBERT L & MONIQUE M$0 1080-045610/13/1966
WEHRY, R L & M M$0 1001-028405/11/1960
WEHRY, R L & M M$0 0844-052307/21/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,237
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,237 1,237
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,237 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   3,180 1,237

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage105
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,865$6,300$31,165
2024$24,865$6,300$31,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps