220 GOLF RD
 Print  Map It

Location
220 GOLF RD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00048091
Owner
SARGE, JOHN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$240,000
PID
48091
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,000$49,000$240,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSARGE, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address220 GOLF RD

TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-2464
Sale Date10/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALY, JANET; SARGE, JOHN$1 2834-246410/09/2023
SARGE, JOHN M$40,000 2767-252302/28/2022
BALLIET, GERALDINE L$1 2680-173201/21/2020
BALLIET, GERALDINE; BALLIET, SHERWOOD$1 1468-045808/22/1991
BALLIET, L & F$0 0908-015009/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
DCKR-DECK 136 0
   1,486 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,480$11,340$43,820
2024$0$11,340$11,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps