216 GOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
216 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00048092
Owner
YANACEK, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,600
PID
48092
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,000$32,600$98,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYANACEK, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
216 GOLF RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1696-0312
Sale Date01/03/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YANACEK, DAVID L$50,000 1696-031201/03/1997
JONES, RALPH R & JENNETTE A$0 1044-079304/27/1963
LANG, R S & A$0 0857-046302/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,213
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-05
Govern BaseRate37 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 912 301
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,143 0
DCKR-DECK 335 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 594 0
   3,896 1,213

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage176
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal300.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,785$8,750$23,535
2024$14,785$8,750$23,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps