315 MEADOW LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
315 MEADOW LANE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0061/ 002/
Control#
00048097
Owner
REGA, KATHLEEN B
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$144,600
PID
48097
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$48,000$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREGA, KATHLEEN B
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address51 LONGSTREET DR
EAST BERLIN, PA 17319
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-0485
Sale Date09/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REGA, KATHLEEN B; REGA, LEONA MARIE; REGA, SHANON AARON$1 2606-048509/12/2017
REGA, KATHLEEN B; REGA, RONALD J$0 1667-023807/02/1996
REGA, R J & K B$1 1391-066405/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,440 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl572.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,325$11,640$25,965
2024$14,325$11,640$25,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps