47 CLEARVIEW CROSSING
 Print  Map It

Location
47 CLEARVIEW CROSSING
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00048108
Owner
DREISBACH, PAUL B
Taxable Assessed
$131,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
48108
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$125,300$126,500$251,800$6,300$131,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDREISBACH, PAUL B
Co-Owner
Address
47 CLEARVIEW XING
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1474-0630
Sale Date10/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREISBACH, PAUL B$1 1474-063010/10/1991
DREISBACH, W & P$0 0631-014009/05/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,837
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate37 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,471 1,471
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,110 366
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,471 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   4,264 1,837

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,300
Clean & Green Acres7.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock750.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl840.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)CNConcrete270.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock675.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood238.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood238.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood196.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal891.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$31,080$18,080$49,160$0$0
2024$31,080$18,080$49,160$0$49,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps