16 CLEARVIEW CROSSING
 Print  Map It

Location
16 CLEARVIEW CROSSING
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0077/ 001/
Control#
00048124
Owner
HEFFELFINGER, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,600
PID
48124
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,200$50,400$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFELFINGER, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
16 CLEARVIEW XING
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1617-0043
Sale Date08/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFELFINGER, BEVERLY; HEFFELFINGER, JAMES E$22,500 1617-004308/01/1995
FEMYAK, P & B$0 1366-049510/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 886 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   3,524 1,718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,630$10,890$51,520
2024$40,630$10,890$51,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps