46 MILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
46 MILL DR
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00048130
Owner
DUMOND, PAMELA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$423,700
PID
48130
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,500$66,200$423,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMOND, PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address
46 MILL DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-2366
Sale Date11/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUMOND, PAMELA A$1 2933-236611/17/2025
DUMOND, PAMELA A; DUMOND, RAYMOND O$23,000 2042-079405/14/2003
BILLMAN D F & L$0 0898-041104/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 476 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,412 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool896.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1856.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,130$12,265$87,395
2024$75,130$12,265$87,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps