9 TULIP LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 TULIP LANE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0080/ 002/
Control#
00048140
Owner
GRAVER, ALLEN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,500
PID
48140
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,400$31,100$239,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVER, ALLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
9 TULIP LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$101,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1594-0091
Sale Date02/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAVER, ALLEN L; GRAVER, TAMMY A$101,500 1594-009102/17/1995
SHEER, J & E T$0 1281-004210/16/1979
SMITH, J R & W$0 1244-050408/26/1977
BECKER, I D JR & S L$0 1185-071901/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,305 1,305
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 825 825
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 400 0
   3,588 2,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,725$8,750$52,475
2024$43,725$8,750$52,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps