50 MEDICAL CROSSING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 MEDICAL CROSSING RD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00048153
Owner
MUMMEY, LINDA L
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$575,600
PID
48153
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,700$119,900$575,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMUMMEY, LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address
1039 S APPIAN WAY
HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2330-2429
Sale Date02/25/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUMMEY, LINDA L$1 2330-242902/25/2009
BACHERT, WAYNE$1 2279-145910/31/2007
BACHERT, LORI L; BACHERT, WAYNE$65,000 2106-105205/27/2004
FOX, CHARMAYNE A$1 1213-026606/14/2000
SCHAEFFER, R R$0 0623-010110/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,608 1,608
   1,608 1,608
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 336 336
   336 336
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 100 100
   100 100
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 552
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 552 552
   552 552
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 684
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 684 684
   684 684
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RAResidential Appendage 336 336
   336 336
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 128
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 128 128
   128 128
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 888 888
   888 888
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 896 896
   896 896
Building 4 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 448 448
   448 448
Building 4 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 896 896
   896 896

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres6.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,465$19,645$31,110
2024$11,465$19,645$31,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps