637 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
637 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0083/ 003/
Control#
00048157
Owner
HAMM, SCOTT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,500
PID
48157
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,700$43,800$216,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMM, SCOTT R
Co-Owner
Address
637 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0620-0325
Sale Date05/19/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMM, SCOTT R; HAMM, THERESA M$80,000 0620-032505/19/1999
SIDORIAK JOHN & ELEANOR$1 0069-020605/22/1997
HAWRANICK T & F M$0 1299-093212/18/1980
HAWRANICK T & F M$0 1294-005008/21/1980
LEPPLER A C & E S$0 1269-062602/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 600 0
   4,230 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum784.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,690$8,750$33,440
2024$24,690$8,750$33,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps