613 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
613 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00048158
Owner
LOUGHMAN, CHRISTOPHER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,000
PID
48158
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,600$35,400$278,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUGHMAN, CHRISTOPHER P
Co-Owner
Address
613 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-1976
Sale Date03/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOUGHMAN, CHRISTOPHER P$1 2623-197603/12/2018
LOUGHMAN, CHRISTOPHER P; LOUGHMAN, GAIL A$1 1640-005912/20/1995
LOUGHMAN, C P & BALLIET, G$0 1350-041010/05/1984
SPRINGER, B R & I$0 1343-085705/03/1984
GERBER, A D & L$0 0911-002908/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,519
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,168 2,168
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,064 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 606 0
   6,810 2,519

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage125
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,140$8,750$39,890
2024$31,140$8,750$39,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps