250 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
250 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00004817
Owner
PAKALINSKY, KATRINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,600
PID
4817
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,900$27,700$129,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAKALINSKY, KATRINA
Co-Owner
Address
250 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2738
Sale Date02/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAKALINSKY, KATRINA$88,000 2650-273802/19/2019
YASENCHAK, MICHELE$48,000 2074-150311/24/2003
MCGINLEY A J PHD$0 1349-089309/21/1984
LENTES R L & G L$0 1248-034911/04/1977
HEPLER T D & J L$0 1153-011804/28/1972
YEAGER T J & D L$0 1124-040106/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
CPTR-CARPORT 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 700 0
   1,680 800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$5,000$26,020
2024$21,020$5,000$26,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps