411 GOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
411 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0089/ 008/
Control#
00048173
Owner
RICHARDSON, BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,300
PID
48173
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,000$55,300$297,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address411 GOLF RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923-1132
Sale Date09/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDSON, BARBARA A$365,000 2923-113209/25/2025
FOGEL, AUSTIN RYAN; LUCAS, TAYLER E$1 2719-227201/25/2021
FOGEL, AUSTIN RYAN$163,700 2656-076004/26/2019
ZELLNER, RONALDA L$1 2627-090605/12/2018
ZELLNER, ROBERT L; ZELLNER, RONALDA L$1 2072-266910/07/2003
ZELLNER ROBERT&FRIDAY RONALDA$116,000 1630-019907/26/2002
STEIGERWALT ALAN D & LORI L$0 1429-063406/26/1989
STEIGERWALT HERMAN H & LOIS E$0 1429-062906/26/1989
STEIGERWALT A D & L L$0 1405-051903/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 500 500
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 6 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,109 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,245$15,515$65,760
2024$50,245$15,515$65,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps