398 GOLF RD
 Print  Map It

Location
398 GOLF RD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0090/ 005/
Control#
00048180
Owner
LANINGER, GLENN RAYMOND
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,600
PID
48180
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,600$53,000$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANINGER, GLENN RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
398 GOLF RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$74,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2509-0974
Sale Date08/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANINGER, GLENN RAYMOND; LANINGER, JESSIE$74,500 2509-097408/05/2014
MATTSON, DAVE$10,500 1622-009007/18/2002
SALOKY ARLENE E$0 1409-071006/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,958
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,472 486
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,472 0
DCKR-DECK 610 0
   5,026 1,958

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,240$11,015$54,255
2024$43,240$11,015$54,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps