74 MEDICAL CROSSING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
74 MEDICAL CROSSING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00048182
Owner
PERRY, TRACY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,600
PID
48182
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,700$61,900$220,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
74 MEDICAL CROSSING ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-0992
Sale Date07/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRY, TRACY$1 2663-099207/03/2019
PERRY, MICHAEL; PERRY, TRACY$0 1442-031502/06/1990
STEIGERWALT, WM L & E$0 0978-003504/12/1958
STEIGERWALT, WM L & E$0 0810-028401/23/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 912 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   2,998 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,575$11,890$31,465
2024$19,575$11,890$31,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps