256 GERMANVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
256 GERMANVILLE RD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00004819
Owner
YASENCHAK, RYAN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,100
PID
4819
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,200$31,900$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYASENCHAK, RYAN S
Co-Owner
Address
256 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$83,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2500-2085
Sale Date04/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YASENCHAK, RYAN S$83,500 2500-208504/16/2014
WALLACE, ELAINE; WALLACE, ELMER N$0 1082-032412/28/1966
GRONSKI, M J$0 0939-025205/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,196 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,155$5,000$21,155
2024$16,155$5,000$21,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps