417 GOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
417 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00048197
Owner
HOFFMAN, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,100
PID
48197
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,100$47,000$181,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
417 GOLF RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-1438
Sale Date01/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, MICHAEL A$175,000 2846-143801/16/2024
STEIGERWALT, ROBERT A$1 1394-063307/22/1987
STEIGERWALT WELLIS & PEAR$0 0981-006405/18/1959
STEIGERWALT, W & P$0 0867-019508/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 672 222
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,390 1,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$7,175$35,875
2024$14,565$9,800$24,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps