PENN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
PENN DR
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00048206
Owner
SMITH, THOMAS W
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$215,900
PID
48206
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,900$167,000$215,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, THOMAS W
Co-Owner
Address
65 LAURIN RD
CALVERTON, NY 11933
Sale Price$56,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2219-1382
Sale Date07/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, THOMAS W$56,200 2219-138207/13/2006
GOETTNER, PAUL J$375,000 2010-262009/30/2002
ARNER JR F J & DOTTER M ETAL$1 1493-088402/09/1993
MILLER M D$0 1124-078604/27/1970
ARNER F J & E; ARNER F J & EMMA M$0 0830-042601/21/1951
ARNER F J & E; ARNER F J & EMMA M$0 0830-042601/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 385
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 385 385
   385 385

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,855$14,470$23,325
2024$8,855$14,470$23,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps