672 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
672 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00048213
Owner
FRITZ, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,300
PID
48213
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,400$61,900$331,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
672 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0113-0005
Sale Date07/21/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, CAROL A; FRITZ, TERRY L$135,000 0113-000507/21/1997
SHELLHAMER, CALVIN A & BETTY R$0 1307-088708/24/1981
POWELL, D E & M A$0 1067-082907/21/1965
SHELLHAMER, C A ETAL$0 0933-039701/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,382 2,382
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,832 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
SLBR-SLAB 739 0
   5,582 2,382

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherVVinyl315.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal561.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,060$11,890$75,950
2024$64,060$11,890$75,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps