38 MEDICAL CROSSING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
38 MEDICAL CROSSING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00048214
Owner
FRITZ, TERRY L
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$137,100
PID
48214
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,900$66,200$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
38 MEDICAL CROSSING RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1363-0026
Sale Date10/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, CAROL A; FRITZ, TERRY L$35,000 1363-002610/19/2001
THOMAS MARTIN N$1 1602-034908/11/1995
THOMAS, E & MGT$0 0839-000604/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,145 1,145
OFCOffice 1,145 1,145
   2,290 2,290

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,440$11,265$30,705
2024$19,440$11,265$30,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps