82 MILL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
82 MILL DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00048215
Owner
BARANUSKY, VALARIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,800
PID
48215
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,100$48,700$265,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARANUSKY, VALARIE A
Co-Owner
Address
82 MILL DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2399-2931
Sale Date03/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARANUSKY, VALARIE A$1 2399-293103/29/2011
BARANUSKY, ALBERTA; BARANUSKY, MICHAEL$0 0888-040608/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,590 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 690 0
SLBR-SLAB 500 0
   4,574 1,794

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage200
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,515$10,000$67,515
2024$57,515$10,000$67,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps