22 S TAMAQUA DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 S TAMAQUA DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 06/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00048256
Owner
GERHARD, STEPHANIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,700
PID
48256
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,600$21,100$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGERHARD, STEPHANIE L
Co-Owner
Address
67 ORCHARD RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2924-2403
Sale Date09/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERHARD, STEPHANIE L$1 2924-240309/26/2025
STEIGERWALT, NANCY E$0 1277-045208/02/1979
STEIGERWALT, B & N E$0 1221-029903/26/1976
MOCKER, K & N$0 1130-054709/30/1970
ZEHNER, H J$0 1051-048902/14/1963
ZEHNER, H J & H R$0 1025-002508/04/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,329
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,144 1,329

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,960$3,750$27,710
2024$23,960$3,750$27,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps