Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00048300
Owner
HY FARM LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$907,100
PID
48300
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$690,000
$217,100
$907,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HY FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address
911 TATNALL ST
WILMINGTON, DE 19801
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2334-2302
Sale Date
04/02/2009
HY FARM LLC
$1
2334-2302
04/02/2009
HY FARM LLC
$3,750,000
2321-2088
08/01/2008
LAM SERVICES LLC
$2,014
2198-1077
02/17/2006
STEELE, KENNETH P
$160,000
0126-0095
07/31/1997
HESS,SR.PAUL L
$1
1458-0166
01/04/1991
HESS,SR.P L ETAL
$0
1325-0333
12/28/1982
HESS,SR.P L ETAL
$0
1300-0248
01/14/1981
HESS,SR.P L ETAL
$0
1300-0243
09/24/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2009
Living Area:
2,512
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
37 - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,256
1,256
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,256
1,256
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,256
0
DCK
R-DECK
372
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
1,056
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
198
0
SLB
R-SLAB
32
0
5,426
2,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
23.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
23.2
Bldg #
2bkb
8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)
AL
Aluminum
2600.00 SF
1
Shop
18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)
P
Pole
15048.00 SF
1
Gazebo
90 Gazebo
W
Wood
130.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,915
$28,505
$175,420
2024
$146,915
$28,505
$175,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps