0 GOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00048327
Owner
SOLAREIT2-A-II, LLC
Taxable Assessed
$77,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
48327
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$22,600$747,000$769,600$55,000$77,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLAREIT2-A-II, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
8245 BOONE BLVD SUITE 700
VIENNA, VA 22182
Sale Price$1,959,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-2683
Sale Date01/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOLAREIT2-A-II, LLC$1,959,000 2889-268301/06/2025
YULE TREE LP$800,000 2601-244507/25/2017
G & G HOLDINGS$809,880 1559-019605/03/2002
MAHANOY VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC$0 0975-042912/15/1958
CONFER M R$0 0726-008201/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres58.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$55,000
Clean & Green Acres58.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal3120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,035$72,750$75,785$13,200$16,235
2024$3,035$72,750$75,785$13,200$16,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps