725 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
725 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00048329
Owner
ESTATE OF MARK T BOYLE
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$697,500
PID
48329
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,600$115,900$697,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF MARK T BOYLE
Co-Owner
Address
725 PENN DRIVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-2297
Sale Date08/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE, ELIZABETH ANN; ESTATE OF MARK T BOYLE$400,000 2870-229708/13/2024
BOYLE, MARK; WICKIZER, GENEVA K; WICKIZER, JOHN H$10 2782-104206/28/2022
WICKIZER, GENEVA K; WICKIZER, JOHN H$95,000 0910-025306/13/2000
CLARK, G D & D M$0 1420-083001/03/1989
CLARK, G D & D M$0 1420-041012/28/1988
EBERTS, C E ETAL$0 0995-032208/20/1959
EBERTS, C E ETAL$0 0907-009209/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,277
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37 - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,518 759
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,518 0
DCKR-DECK 70 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
   5,344 2,277
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 9,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 9,400 9,400
   9,400 9,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 6,240
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Hip
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 6,240 6,240
   6,240 6,240

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres5.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.86
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal376.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,375$19,790$111,165
2024$91,375$19,790$111,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps