769 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
769 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0025/ 001/
Control#
00048341
Owner
ANGUS PARK, LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,600
PID
48341
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$31,200$215,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANGUS PARK, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
50 N GREENMONT RD
RISING SUN, MD 21911
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-1691
Sale Date12/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGUS PARK, LLC,$1,200,000 2758-169112/06/2021
NANJEA PROPERTIES LLC$75,000 2530-210005/01/2015
SNYDER, CHARLES F$1 2474-204106/17/2013
SNYDER, CHARLES F; SNYDER, KADIE M$0 1357-003903/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,062
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)806
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,612 1,612
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,364 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   4,768 2,062

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage106
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,130$8,750$37,880
2024$29,130$8,750$37,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps