777 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
777 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00048343
Owner
OSLEN, WILLIAM MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,000
PID
48343
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,400$51,600$184,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOSLEN, WILLIAM MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address777 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-2300
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSLEN, WILLIAM MATTHEW$189,900 2919-230008/29/2025
COOMBE, DANIEL R$50,000 2504-046805/30/2014
TILEY, P & M$0 0713-009308/08/1947
TILEY, MICHAEL D$0 1446-031201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 812 268
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,700 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,475$10,890$24,365
2024$13,475$10,890$24,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps