779 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
779 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00048344
Owner
LARAY MARTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,200
PID
48344
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$47,300$214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLARAY MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address
779 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-0041/2024-2621
Sale Date03/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALISSA MARTIN; LARAY MARTIN$199,900 2851-0041/2024-262103/07/2024
SCHREFFLER, MARGUERITE; SCHREFFLER, WARREN H$0 1382-058210/17/1986
SHORE, R$0 0766-055504/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,002
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)228
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,002 0
DCKR-DECK 600 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,184 1,002

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage120
Depth330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,650$9,900$34,550
2024$24,650$9,900$34,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps