752 PENN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
752 PENN DR
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00048352
Owner
MYIRSKI, EDWARD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$401,100
PID
48352
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,500$34,600$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMYIRSKI, EDWARD S
Co-Owner
Address
752 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2557-0971
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MYIRSKI, EDWARD S$134,900 2557-097103/04/2016
SOMMERS, BRIAN E$119,000 2465-020503/14/2013
CLAPPER, STEVEN P$10,000 2404-248705/16/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2379-006606/10/2010
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$1,060 2370-149304/23/2010
MOERDER, EUGENE; MOERDER, HEATHER$210,000 2265-002107/19/2007
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TR$50,000 2220-180208/28/2006
SOVEREIGN BANK$1,015 2192-182802/17/2006
HOPPES, GARY L; HOPPES, MARILYN J$0 1389-015403/23/1987
HOPPES, R & L$0 0930-053409/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-25
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,895 1,895
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 887 887
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 500 0
   4,430 2,782

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.50

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage160
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,990$21,930$78,920
2024$56,990$21,930$78,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps