37 MILL LN
 Print  Map It

Location
37 MILL LN
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00048363
Owner
TUSCARORA GRAIN CO, LLC
Taxable Assessed
$146,400
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
48363
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$91,900$256,900$348,800$54,500$146,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTUSCARORA GRAIN CO, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
537 SHOEY RD
MOHRSVILLE, PA 19541
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2005
Sale Date06/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUSCARORA GRAIN CO, LLC$1 2823-200506/29/2023
TUSCARORA LAND CO$150,000 2720-134411/25/2020
171019 PORTFOLIO TRUST$202,000 2672-211710/09/2019
SPRING ROCK LAND COMPANY INC$401,500 0223-016412/31/1997
PLAIN & FANCY AG ENTER INC$0 1184-056501/03/1974
PLAIN & FANCY AG ENTER INC$0 1093-068106/15/1957
KELLNER, J$0 1093-067804/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   1,080 1,060
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate18c - S - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 460 460
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   600 460

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres26.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$54,500
Clean & Green Acres25.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame5500.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame960.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1984.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame60.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$5,100$25,435$30,535$13,840$18,940
2024$5,100$25,435$30,535$13,840$18,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps