MILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
MILL DR
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0042/ 002/
Control#
00048365
Owner
WEHR, TERRY A
Taxable Assessed
$178,500
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
48365
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$169,000$165,700$334,700$9,500$178,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEHR, TERRY A
Co-Owner
Address
81 STRAUSS VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-2689
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEHR, CATHY J; WEHR, TERRY A$1 2866-268907/12/2024
SNYDER, CHARLES C; SNYDER, JEAN A$60,000 1597-022803/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,500
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame12936.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame12936.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame12936.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,525$20,640$36,165$1,890$17,415
2024$15,525$20,640$36,165$1,890$17,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps