129 MUNICIPAL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
129 MUNICIPAL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0051/ 002/
Control#
00048391
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, DIANE ELAINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$519,700
PID
48391
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,800$104,900$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, DIANE ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address
129 MUNICIPAL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0059-0213
Sale Date04/29/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, DIANE ELAINE; CUNNINGHAM, GLENN PHILLIPS$1 0059-021304/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   4,896 2,432

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,195$17,460$83,655
2024$66,195$17,460$83,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps