Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
105 MUNICIPAL RD
Print
Map It
Location
105 MUNICIPAL RD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0051/ 008/
Control#
00048397
Owner
YENSER, AMIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,200
PID
48397
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$248,500
$46,700
$295,200
Owner of Record
Owner
YENSER, AMIE L
Co-Owner
Address
109 MUNICIPAL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 179609683
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2245-1021
Sale Date
02/23/2007
YENSER, AMIE L; YENSER, BRIAN
$1
2245-1021
02/23/2007
YENSER, AMIE L
$36,000
2093-0281
04/15/2004
FRITZINGER, TAMMY KAY
$1
2057-0664
08/01/2003
FRITZINGER SR D L & K K
$18,500
1209-0058
06/14/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,600
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
High Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37-15
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,600
1,600
DCK
R-DECK
392
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
1,600
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
392
0
3,984
1,600
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.51
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.51
Total
2025
$53,660
$18,000
$71,660
2024
$53,660
$18,000
$71,660
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps