995 PENN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
995 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00048417
Owner
MILLER, KENT L
Taxable Assessed
$310,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48417
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$264,300$625,800$890,100$46,300$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KENT L
Co-Owner
Address
995 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0010-0149
Sale Date02/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JENNIFER A; MILLER, KENT L; MILLER, LEON O (LIFE ESTATE)$1 0010-014902/10/1997
MILLER, ARNOLD R & KAY F$0 1094-012301/09/1968
MILLER, L O & G$0 0654-029912/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,894 1,894
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,360 1,360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,894 0
CPTR-CARPORT 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 712 0
   6,668 3,548

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres46.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,300
Clean & Green Acres46.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock288.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3136.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedVVinyl4800.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1932.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood900.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)BLBlock210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$51,975$51,175$103,150$9,225$61,200
2024$51,975$51,175$103,150$9,225$61,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps